Affiliated Shows June 2018

Date Show Contact Details Telephone Email/Website
 
 
 
   
2nd
June
Central & West Fife
Show
Kathleen Fraser, Wester Cleish, Cleish, Kinross-shire KY13 0LP
 
2nd
June
Severn Valley
WP&CS Show
Gaynor Vaughan, Little London, Trefonen, Oswestry, Shropshire SY10 9DH
01691653456
         
2nd - 3rd
June
Midland Counties
Show
Mrs H. Hall & Mrs S. Thomas, Hillcroft House, Wheatlow Brooks, Milwich, Staffordshire ST18 0EW
01889505584
         
3rd
June
Cornish Welsh Association
Show
Lilian Skyrme, 4 Carew Road, St Day, Redruth, Cornwall TR11 5LA
07535024511
3rd
June
MHCGB Hampshire
Area Show
Mrs Vera Huddleston, 9 Hertsfield, Titchfield Common, Hampshire PO14 4SE
07887715083
         
7th - 9th
June
Royal Cornwall
Show
Mr C.P. Riddle, Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7JE
01208812183
7th - 9th
June
South of England
Show
Mrs Elizabeth Crockford, SEAS, Ardingly, West Sussex RH17 6TL
01444892700
 
 
 
 
 
9th
June
Aberystwyth & Ceredigion
County Show
Meinir Evans, 22 Heol Isfoel, Llanrhystud, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 5BJ
01974200814
9th
June
Angus
Show
Ashleigh Forfar, 20 Eastbank, Brechin DD9 6AT
07739378221
9th
June
Caerwys
Show
Paula Spencer, Yr Hen Ropty, Babell, Holywell, Flintshire CH8 8PY
01352720306
         
15th - 17th
June
Royal Three Counties
Show
Betsy Branyan, Three Counties Agricultural Society, The Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire WR13 6NW
 01684584900
         
16th
June
Alyth
Show
Gail Robertson, Carsie Mains Farm, Blairgowrie, Perthshire PH10 6QR
07729770253
16th
June
Cumberland
County Show
Margaret Ogden, Dalmar House, Barras Lane, Dalston, Carlisle CA5 7NY
07899741378
16th
June
St Clears YFC
Show
Alison Ebsworth, Dolifor, Bethlehem Road, Pwll Trap, St Clears SA33 4AN
01994230869
16th
June
Todmorden
Show
Elaine Salkeld, Moor Edge Farm, Gorple Road, Worsthorne, Burnley BB10 3NW
 
         
16th - 17th
June
Solheim
Show
Avie Robertson, Solheim, Walls, Shetland ZE2 9PH
07828434861
         
17th
June
Blaenavon
Summer Show
Mrs J. Woodland, Pen-y-Fan Fach Farm, Aberbeeg, Gwent NP13 2DT
 
cwmwood@live.com
         
20th - 21st
June
Lincolnshire
Show
Aimee Chamberlin, Lincolnshire Agricultural Society, Lincolnshire Showground, Grange-de-Lings, Lincoln LN2 2NA
01522524240
01522522900
         
21st - 24th
June
Royal Highland
Show
Kate Stephen, Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NB
01313356212
         
23rd
June
NPS Area 20
Summer Show
Miss N. Faulconbridge, Nursery Cottage, Bedgebury Road, Goodhurst, Kent TN17 2RD
01580212046
         
24th
June
Derbyshire
County Show
Miss E.J. Rushton, 50 Spencer Avenue, Sandiacre, Nottingham NG10 5DA
07854317335
24th
June
H.O.P.E.
Malvern Festival
Mrs Sue Hirons, Hillcrest-Haven Farm, Shilton Road, Withybrook, Coventry CV7 9LL
01455220665
07946321803
 
     
 
27th - 28th
June
Royal Norfolk
Show
Kim Austin, Norfolk Showground, Dereham Road, Norwich NR5 0TT
01603731963